top of page

FILM PROGRAM

Tom of Finland Foundation Art and Culture Festival 2024

Halle am Berghain, Berlin
31 may - 2 june



Curated by
Konstantinos Menelaou / The Queer Archive

in collaboration with
Pierre Emo / Instinct
Diane Pernet / A shaded view on fashion
Anarella  Martinez / Erika Lust
Sam Ashby / Little Joe

 

DAY 1 / FRIDAY 31st May 2024

12:00-13:00

SHORT FILMS PROGRAMME 1

GOD SAVE ABORTION - PUSSY RIOT

SUBSPACE - MATT LAMBERT
ISN'T IT A BEAUTIFUL WORLD - JOSEPH WILSON

VOLANA'S ECLIPSE - SJ RAHATOKA

13:00 - 15:00

ASVOFF & THE QUEER ARCHIVE PRESENT QUEER FASHION FILMS

SULTANA’S REIGN - HADI MOUSSALLY

LICKING WOUNDS - JOSEPH WILSON

BLACK PEPPA - JOSEPH WILSON
IN LIMBO - HARUN GÜLER

TRANSITIONS - LEO ADEF

TOMMIES - BRIAN FAIRBAIRN AND KARL ECCLESTON
THE DEMONS OF DOROTHY - ALEXIS LANGLOIS

LOVE HAS NO LABEL - BEN GALSTER
ZACH WITNESS / FRANKIE & LEVAN - DAVID WILSON
AFTERPARTY - LEON MAKI
CHRYSALIS - IVAN BAMBALIN

15:00 - 16:30

ANTONIO DA SILVA X 5

NATURIST BEACH

PHALLUS FLOWERS

EREMITA
CRUISING IN THE PARK

ECOSEXUAL

16:30 - 18:00

LITTLE JOE PRESENTS

ASK ANY BUDDY - ELIZABETH PURCHELL

20:00 - 21:00

SHORT FILMS PROGRAMME 2

IN THE DARK - RORY MIDHANI

ANDROGRAPHIE - MATHIAS VEF

FOU DE BASSAN - YANN GONZALEZ

LEMON TASTE - NICKY MILLER
THE DAY I’VE BEEN FUCKED IN FRONT OF THE ENTIRE WORLD - LEOLO

 

DAY 2 / SATURDAY 1st June 2024

12:00-13:00

SHORT FILMS PROGRAMME 3

BRENDAN MACLEAN/ HOUSE OF AIR - BRIAN AND KARL
PATPONG NARCISSUS - OAT MONTIEN

AL-ATLAL (THE RUINS) - RAED RAFEI

13:00 - 14:00

SHORT FILMS PROGRAMME 4

MASK4MASK- ARON KANTOR

AUTOPORTRAIT - MATHIEU MOREL
LOVE 01 SNEAKER BOY - NO_PIC_NO_CHAT

CRASHING WAVES - EM J. GILBERTSON

BUTCHER'S HOOK - BEN BERLIN
LOOP - TEXAS GLORY
THE EXAMINATION - JAN SOLDAT
PEE ON PRESIDENTS - MELANIE BONAJO
I WANT YOU - DJ HELL

16:00 - 17:30

LIZ ROSENFELD - CRUISING THE EDGES

WHEN WE ARE TOGETHER WE CAN BE EVERYWHERE

TREMBLE

EDGING

LIZ/JAMES/STILLHOLES

DAISY CHAIN

UNTITLED (DYKETACTICS REVISITED)

17:30 - 19:00

MARIT OSTBERG X 3

HOLD

SHARE

INSTINCT

20:00 - 21:00

ERIKA LUST X 2 (A)

KLAPPE - MATT LAMBERT
DOMESTIC SERVITUDE - POPPY SANCHEZ

 

DAY 3 / SUNDAY 2nd June 2024

12:00-13:30

SHORT FILMS PROGRAMME 5

I CAN SEE THE SUN BUT I CAN'T FEEL IT YET - JOSEPH WILSON
I HAD BEEN SLEEPWALKING WHEN I SAW ALL THOSE COLORS - BOGDAN BALLA

FLOWER - MATT LAMBERT
TERROR SISTERS! - ALEXIS LANGLOIS

14:30 - 16:00

OBSCENITY:

BRUCE LABRUCE + SLAVA MOGUTIN

OBSCENITY - BRUCE LABRUCE
I KNOW WHAT’S IT LIKE TO BE DEAD - BRUCE LABRUCE

MOON RIVER (UNCUT) - SLAVA MOGUTIN WITH BRUCE LABRUCE
LEGS - BRUCE LABRUCE WITH DANKO JONES

CURSES, HEXES & BOOTS - SLAVA MOGUTIN WITH BRIAN KENNY

SUPERM HIGHWAY - SLAVA MOGUTIN WITH BRIAN KENNY
SLAP PEACE - SLAVA MOGUTIN WITH GIO BLACK PEPPER

SM COLLIER - SLAVA MOGUTIN WITH BRIAN KENNY
HOMAGE TO BLOWJOB - BRUCE LA BRUCE WITH RIVER WILSON

FALLING IN LOVE AGAIN - SLAVA MOGUTIN WITH EDMUND WHITE
REVOLVING DOOR - BRUCE LABRUCE WITH GIO BLACK PETER

BEAUTY & HELL - SLAVA MOGUTIN & BRIAN KENNY WITH FRANÇOIS SAGAT
DÉFENSE DE FUMER - BRUCE LABRUCE

17:00 - 18:30

THE QUEER ARCHIVE PRESENTS / TEST SCREENING

CALIFORNIA SOBER (ROUGH CUT) - KONSTANTINOS MENELAOU

please send your feedback at info@thequeerarchive.com

18:30 - 20:00

LITTLE JOE PRESENTS

I.K.U - SHU LEA CHEANG

20:00 - 21:00

ERIKA LUST X 2 (B)

THE BIKE CLUB - POPPY SANCHEZ

REFUGEES WELCOME - BRUCE LABRUCE

TOFF24 LOGO.png
bottom of page